PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as "Privacy Policy") applies to all information posted on the Website on the Internet at https://nvi-solutions.ru (hereinafter referred to as "Website") that the Website Administrator may obtain about the visitor (hereinafter referred to as "User") of the Website during his/her visit and use of his/her services, programs and products.

The use of the Website Services means the unconditional consent of the User to this Policy and the terms of processing of his personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these terms, the User shall immediately leave the Website and refrain from using its services.

 

1.Terms and Definitions

The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
1.1. Website - the website of the Limited Liability Company "Nord Vision Intelligences Solutions" (LLC "NVIAI Solutions"), located at: https://nvi-solutions.ru; https://nvi-solutions.ru.

1.2. "Website Administrator (hereinafter -" Administrator) "- NVIAI Solutions LLC, or employees authorized to manage the website acting on behalf of LLC "NVIAI Solutions", PSRN 1187746473320, TIN 9731001888, RRC 772501001, legal address: The Russian Federation, 115162, Moscow, Shukhova St. 14, building 11, premise 35, which organize and/or perform processing of personal data, as well as determine the goals of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.3. "Personal Data" means any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or determined individual (personal data subject).

1.4. "Personal Data Processing" means any act (operation) or set of acts (operations) performed using automation means or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal and destruction of personal data.

1.5. "Confidentiality of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for compliance by the administrator or other person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their distribution without the consent of the personal data subject or other legal basis.

1.6. "User" means a person who has access to the Website through the Internet and who uses the Website.

1.7. "Cookies" - a small piece of data sent by the web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser forwards each time to the web server in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding website.

1.8. "IP address" is the unique network address of a host on an IP computer network.

 

2.General Terms

2.1. Within the framework of this Policy, personal information of the User shall be understood as:

2.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself or herself when registering (creating an account) or during the use of services provided by the Website, including personal data of the User. The information required to provide services is marked in a special way. Other information shall be provided by the User at his or her discretion.

2.1.2. Data that are automatically transmitted to the Website services during their use using the software installed on the User's device, including IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or any other program by which services are accessed), the technical specifications of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages and other such information.

2.1.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the website https://nvi-solutions.ru. The Website https://nvi-solutions.ru does not control or be responsible for any third party websites to which the User may access links available on the Website https://nvi-solutions.ru

 

3.User Personal Information Processing Objectives

3.1. The Website collects and stores only the personal information necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and agreements with the User, except when the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

3.2. Personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy shall be provided by the User by filling in the form of the application on the home page of the Website and shall include the following information:

3.2.1. Last name, First name and Middle name the User;

3.2.2. Contact phone number of the User;

3.2.3. E-mail address

3.3. The Website processes the personal information of the User for the following purposes:
3.3.1. Providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Website;

3.3.2. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Website, rendering services, processing applications and requests from the User;

3.3.3. Determining the location of the User for security and fraud prevention;

3.3.4. Confirmation of validity and completeness of personal data provided by the User;

3.3.5. Providing the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Website;

 

4.Conditions for Personal Information Processing of Users and Its Transfer to Third Parties.

4.1. The Website stores personal information of Users in accordance with the internal regulations of LLC "NVIAI Solutions".

4.2. In relation to the personal information of the User, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about itself for general access to an unlimited number of persons. When using separate services, the User agrees that a certain part of his or her personal information becomes public.

4.3. The Website has the right to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

4.3.1. The User has agreed to such actions.

4.3.2. Transfer is required for the User to use a specific service or to execute a specific agreement or agreement with the User.

4.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the framework of the procedure established by law.

4.3.5. In the event of sale of the Website, the purchaser shall be subject to all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information it receives.

4.4. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of the term by any legal method, including in information systems of personal data with the use of automation means or without the use of such means. Processing of personal data of Users is carried out according to the Federal law of 27.07.2006 No 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

4.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Website Administrator shall inform the User about loss or disclosure of personal data.

4.6. The Website Administrator shall take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the personal information of the User from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

4.7. The Website Administrator together with the User shall take all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

 

5. Obligations of the Parties

5.1. The User shall:

5.1.1. Provide information about personal data required to use the Website.

5.1.1. Provide information about personal data required to use the Website.

5.1.3. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to him is valid and accurate and undertakes to notify the Operator of any changes in such data. Any losses (including actual damages and lost profits) incurred by the Website or LLC "NVIAI Solutions" or by any third parties due to the receipt of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete data in the registration forms will be the exclusive responsibility of the User.

5.2. The Website Administrator shall:

5.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

5.2.2. Keep confidential information confidential, not to disclose without prior written permission of the User, and not to sell, exchange, publish or otherwise disclose the transferred personal data of the User, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

5.2.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of the User's personal data according to the procedure usually used to protect such information in the existing business transaction.

5.2.4. Block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of application or request of the User or its legal representative or the authorized body for protection of rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification in case of detection of false personal data or illegal actions.

 

6. Liability of the Parties

6.1. The Website Administrator who has not fulfilled his obligations shall be liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Website Administrator shall not be liable if this confidential information has been the subject of the following:

6.2.1. It became a public property before its loss or disclosure.

6.2.2. It was received from a third party prior to receipt by the Website Administrator.

6.2.3. It was disclosed with the consent of the User.

 

Dispute Settlement Procedure

7.1. Prior to filing a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the Website User and the Website Administrator, it is mandatory to file a claim (a written proposal for voluntary settlement of the dispute).

7.2. The claimant shall, within 15 calendar days of receipt of the claim, notify the claimant in writing of the outcome of the claim.

7.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute will be submitted to court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation shall apply to this Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Website Administration.

 

8. Supplementary Conditions.

8.1. The Website Administrator may amend this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

8.2. The new Privacy Policy shall take effect from the moment it is posted on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

8.3. All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be reported to info@nvi-solutions.com.

8.4. The current Privacy Policy is available at:

https://nvi-solutions.ru/privacy
8.5. By checking on the consent to the Privacy Policy, the User hereby consents to the processing of his or her personal data specified in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Use of Cookies

 

1. Introduction: This website uses cookies

By using this website, you consent to the processing of cookies, user data (location information; type and version of OS; type and version of the Browser; type of device and its screen resolution; source from where the user came to the site; from which site or by what kind of advertising; OS and Browser language; which pages the user opens and which buttons the user clicks; ip-address) in order to operate the site, conduct retargeting and conduct statistical research and reviews. If you do not want your data to be processed, you must leave this site.

2. About cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small, simple file (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent along with the pages of a website and stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. On subsequent visits, information from this file may be sent back to our servers.

Web servers can use cookies to identify and track users when they browse various pages of a website, and determine if they have visited it before.

3. Cookies and personal data

The cookies that we store through our website do not contain any information that personally identifies you.

4. Enabling, disabling and deleting cookies

More information on enabling, disabling and deleting cookies can be found in the instructions for your browser or in its help.

5. More information about cookies

More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia or other websites.